Audubon Community Schools
Wrestling Varsity Schedule    (as of 12-14-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
Meet  5:30PM  Atlantic,
CAM,
Clarinda,
Griswold High School 
Audubon High School         
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. Griswold High School,
Riverside Community Schools,
Southwest Valley 
Griswold High School         
6:00 - Rd 1: Griswold vs. Southwest Valley HS East Audubon vs. Riverside HS West 7:00 - Rd 2: Southwest Valley vs. Audubon HS East Riverside vs. Griswold HS West 8:00 - Rd 3: Griswold vs. Audubon HS East Riverside vs. Southwest Valley HS West
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Riverside Community Schools  Riverside High School         
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. South Central Calhoun,
East Sac County,
West Central Valley 
South Central Calhoun High School         
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
WIC Tournament  5:00PM  Away vs. AHSTW,
Logan-Magnolia,
Missouri Valley,
Riverside Community Schools,
Treynor,
Tri-Center,
Underwood 
AHSTW High School         
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
WIC Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. AHSTW,
Logan-Magnolia,
Missouri Valley,
Riverside Community Schools,
Treynor,
Tri-Center,
Underwood 
AHSTW High School         
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Meet  5:30PM  Away vs. Carroll Community,
Carroll Kuemper,
Coon Rapids Bayard 
Carroll Community High School         
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
Meet  5:30PM  Away vs. Ogden,
Greene County,
Southeast Valley 
Ogden High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Coon Rapids Bayard  Coon Rapids-Bayard High School         
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Meet  5:30PM  AHSTW,
Southwest Valley,
West Central Valley 
Audubon High School         
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Carroll Kuemper  Carroll Kuemper High School         
Monday, Jan 14, 2019
Meet  5:30PM  Away vs. Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton,
Coon Rapids Bayard,
Woodbine 
Exira-EHK High School         
Friday, Jan 18, 2019
Tournament  4:30PM  Away vs. OABCIG  OA-BCIG High School         
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Tournament  9:30AM  Away vs. OABCIG  OA-BCIG High School         
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Meet  5:30PM  Away vs. Logan-Magnolia,
Riverside Community Schools,
West Monona 
Logan Magnolia High School         
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Collins-Maxwell,
East Sac County,
Emmetsburg Community Schools,
Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton,
Logan-Magnolia,
Missouri Valley,
West Harrison 
Audubon High School         
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
Sectional Tournament  TBD  Away vs. TBA,
TBA 
TBA         
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
Dual  TBD  Away vs. TBA,
TBA 
TBA         
Regional Dual
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
District Tournament  TBD  Away vs. TBA,
TBA 
TBA         
Wednesday, Feb 13, 2019
State  TBD  Away vs. TBA,
TBA 
TBA         
State Dual Tournament
Thursday, Feb 14, 2019
State  TBD  Away vs. Des Moines,
TBA 
Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines         
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
State  6:00PM  Away vs. Des Moines,
TBA 
Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines         
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
State  TBD  Away vs. Des Moines,
TBA 
Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines